Placements

STATEMENT SHOWING JKC TRAINEES SELECTED FOR VARIOUS MNCs FROM  2007-08 to 2015-16

 

S.No.

Name of the Student

Group

Year of Training

Name of the Company Selected for

2007-08

1

M.Venkateswara Rao

B.Sc (MPC)

2007-08

Infosys

2

D.Rajesh Kumar

B.A (MES)

2007-08

Infosys

3

M.V.Raghavendra Rao

BBM

2007-08

Infosys

4

S.Jeevan Amos

B.Sc (BZC)

2007-08

Infosys

5

B.Srinivasa Rao

B.Sc (GPC)

2007-08

Infosys

6

Ch.Pavan Kumar

B.Com (Gen)

2007-08

Infosys

7

P.Bala Brahma Chary

B.A (MES)

2007-08

Infosys

8

K.Karthik

B.Com (Gen)

2007-08

Infosys

9

P.Jhansi Rani

B.Sc (MPC)

2007-08

Infosys

10

Ch.Gowthami

B.Com (Gen)

2007-08

Infosys

11

B.Ravi Teja

B.Sc (MPC)

2007-08

Infosys

12

B.Rajesh

B.A (MES)

2007-08

Infosys

13

T.Pradeep Babu

B.Com (Comp)

2007-08

Infosys

14

V.Pavan Kumar

B.A (EHP)

2007-08

Infosys

15

B.S.K.Chaitanya

B.Com (Comp)

2007-08

Infosys

16

Sk.Sarfoz Nawaz

BBM

2007-08

Infosys

17

H.J.Parekh

B.Com (Gen)

2007-08

Infosys

18

G.Subramanyam

B.Com (Gen)

2007-08

Infosys

19

N.Venkatesh

B.Com (Comp)

2007-08

Infosys

20

S.Jojamma

B.Sc (BZC)

2007-08

Infosys

21

S.Mymunisa

B.Sc (BMC)

2007-08

Infosys

22

KVNS.Jagadeesh Babu

B.Com (Gen)

2007-08

Infosys

23

Ch.Dileep

B.Sc (MPC)

2007-08

Infosys

24

A.Sai Kumar

B.Com (Gen)

2007-08

Infosys

25

Ch.Anupama

B.Sc (MSCS)

2007-08

Infosys

26

Ch.Prajwala

B.Sc (MSCS)

2007-08

Infosys

27

UVNL.Pranathi

B.Sc (MSCS)

2007-08

Infosys

28

Md.Mahnoor  Ruveza

B.Sc (MPCS)

2007-08

Infosys

29

B.Hymavathi

B.Sc (MPC)

2007-08

Infosys

30

Parinitha

B.Sc (BMC)

2007-08

Infosys

31

Ch.Pavani

B.Sc (BMC)

2007-08

Infosys

32

P.Bala Swetha

B.Sc (BMC)

2007-08

Infosys

33

M.Hima Bindu

B.Sc (MPC)

2007-08

Infosys

34

Sk. Asha

B.Sc (MPC)

2007-08

Infosys

35

Sk.Asha

B.Sc (MPC)

2007-08

TCS

36

B.Ravi Teja

B.Sc (MPC)

2007-08

TCS

2009-10

1

B.Subhodh Thirdha

B.Sc (BZC)

2009-10

Dr.Reddy’s Labs

2

A.Bhargav

B.Sc (BZC)

2009-10

Dr.Reddy’s Labs

3

R.Swamy Reddy

B.Sc (BZC)

2009-10

Dr.Reddy’s Labs

4

K.Vyshanvi

B.Sc (BZC)

2009-10

Dr.Reddy’s Labs

5

M.Gowthami

B.Sc (MPC)

2009-10

Sutherland Global Services

6

Sk.Baji

B.Sc (MPC)

2009-10

Sutherland Global Services

S.No.

Name of the Student

Group

Year of Training

Name of the Company Selected for

7

A.Chiranjeevi Reddy

B.Com (Gen)

2009-10

Sutherland Global Services

8

G.Ranganadh

B.Com (Gen)

2009-10

Wipro

9

P.Divya

B.Com (Gen)

2009-10

Wipro

10

M.Hanumantha Rao

B.Sc (MPC)

2009-10

Nuzveedu Seeds

11

J.Dhana Raj

B.Sc (MSCS)

2009-10

Nuzveedu Seeds

12

T.Srinivas

B.Sc (MPC)

2009-10

Nuzveedu Seeds

13

K.Ramesh

B.Sc (MPC)

2009-10

Reliance Communications

14

Sk.Baji

B.Sc (MPCS)

2009-10

Reliance Communications

15

B.Supraja

B.Com (Gen)

2009-10

Reliance Communications

16

K.Thirupathamma

B.Com (Gen)

2009-10

Reliance Communications

17

M.Gowthami

B.Sc (MPC)

2009-10

Wipro

18

Ch.Rukmini Devi

B.SC (MPCS)

2009-10

Globareena

19

Ch.Vinay

B.Sc (MECS)

2009-10

Globareena

20

G.Ramya Anusha Devi

B.Sc (MECS)

2009-10

Globareena

2010-11

1

M.Ramu

B.Sc (MSCS)

2010-11

Infosys

2

GVL.Divya

B.Com (Gen)

2010-11

Infosys

3

P.Jaya Simha

B.Sc (MSCS)

2010-11

Infosys

4

N.Vijaya Kumar

B.Sc (MSCS)

2010-11

Infosys

5

G.Sai Ashok Tej

B.Com (Gen)

2010-11

Infosys

6

Y.Anusha

B.Sc (MECS)

2010-11

HCL

7

Y.Anivitha

B.Com (Gen)

2010-11

HCL

8

G.Swetha

B.Sc (MSCS)

2010-11

HCL

9

T.Satish Kumar

B.Sc (MECS)

2010-11

HCL

10

Ch.Suneel Kumar

B.Sc (MSCS)

2010-11

HCL

2011-12

1

K.Sindhura

B.Com (Gen)

2011-12

Hinduja Global Solutions

2

G.Ashok Tej

B.Com (Gen)

2011-12

Hinduja Global Solutions

3

S.Gayathri

B.Com (Gen)

2011-12

Hinduja Global Solutions

4

T.Bhanusri

B.Com (Gen)

2011-12

Hinduja Global Solutions

5

P.Ramesh Naik

B.Com (Gen)

2011-12

Hinduja Global Solutions

6

K.Koteswara Rao

B.Com (Gen)

2011-12

Hinduja Global Solutions

7

R,Bharath

B.Sc (MPCS)

2011-12

Wipro

8

T.Veera Reddy

B.Sc (MPC)

2011-12

Wipro

9

V.Swamy Reddy

B.Sc (MPCS)

2011-12

Wipro

10

Sk.Masthan Rao

B.Sc (MPC)

2011-12

Wipro

11

K.Sushma

B.Sc (MPC)

2011-12

Wipro

12

K.Pavani Kumari

B.Sc (MPC)

2011-12

Wipro

13

Sk.Karimoon

B.Sc (MPC)

2011-12

Wipro

14

K.Bhanu Latha

B.Sc (Bio.Info)

2011-12

Reddy’s Labs

15

B.Sireesha

B.Sc (BZC)

2011-12

Reddy’s Labs

16

L.Teja

B.Sc (BZC)

2011-12

Reddy’s Labs

2012-13

1

P.Jeevana

B.Sc (MECS)

2012-13

Infosys

2

B.Mahesh Babu

B.A (HEP)

2012-13

Infosys

3

A.Immaneyalu Raju

B.Sc (MSCS)

2012-13

Infosys

S.No.

Name of the Student

Group

Year of Training

Name of the Company Selected for

4

G.Karthik

B.Com (Comp)

2012-13

Infosys

5

B.Uma Madhavi

B.Sc (MECS)

2012-13

Infosys

6

Sk.Shariff

B.Com (Gen)

2012-13

ILM

7

A.Uma Anusha

B.Sc (MPCS)

2012-13

ILM

8

K.Naga Dhana Lakshmi

B.A (MES)

2012-13

ILM

9

B.Guravaiah

B.Sc (MPCS)

2012-13

Reliance Communications

10

B.Gopi

B.Com (Gen)

2012-13

Reliance Communications

11

LSVB.Hariswar

B.Sc (MPC)

2012-13

Reliance Communications

12

B.Ravi

B.Sc (MPC)

2012-13

Eureka Forbes

13

K.Ravi Raja

B.Sc (GPC)

2012-13

Eureka Forbes

14

M.R.Krishna Sai

B.Sc (MPCS)

2012-13

Eureka Forbes

15

K.Guru Brahma

B.Sc (MPC)

2012-13

Eureka Forbes

16

M.Hima Bindu

B.Sc (MPCS)

2012-13

Suvarna  Bhoomi

17

M.Ramesh Kumar

B.Sc (MPC)

2012-13

Suvarna  Bhoomi

18

K.Rama Krishna

B.Sc (GPC)

2012-13

Suvarna  Bhoomi

19

P.Rajendra Prasad

B.Com (Gen)

2012-13

Suvarna  Bhoomi

20

M.Narayana

B.Com (Comp)

2012-13

Suvarna  Bhoomi

21

T.Sri  Maalika

B.Sc (MPC)

2012-13

Wipro

2013-14

1

A. Siva Parvathi

B.Sc (MSCS)

2013-14

Tech Mahindra

2

S.Tirumala Devi

B.Sc (MSCS)

2013-14

Tech Mahindra

3

G.Rajesh

B.Sc (MSCS)

2013-14

Tech Mahindra

4

M.Srinivas

B.Sc (MPC)

2013-14

Tech Mahindra

5

Sk.Arafath

B.A (MES)

2013-14

Tech Mahindra

6

P.Sukumar

B.A (MES)

2013-14

ICICI

7

Sk.Mastan Vali

B.Sc (MPC)

2013-14

ICICI

8

G.Sravani

B.Sc (MSCS)

2013-14

ICICI

2014-15

1

R.Tejaswi

B.Sc (BZC)

2014-15

Hinduja Global Solutions

2

H.Bhavani

B.Sc (BZC)

2014-15

Hinduja Global Solutions

3

N.Adi Lakshmi

B.Sc (BZC)

2014-15

Hinduja Global Solutions

4

Sk.Reshma

B.Sc (BZC)

2014-15

Hinduja Global Solutions

5

Parvathi

B.Com (Gen)

2014-15

Hinduja Global Solutions

6

Sk.Nazarana

B.Sc (BZC)

2014-15

Hinduja Global Solutions

7

H.Bhavani

B.Sc (BZC)

2014-15

Reddy’s Labs

8

R.Tejaswi

B.Sc (BZC)

2014-15

Reddy’s Labs

9

K.Naga Lakshmi

B.Com (Gen)

2014-15

ILM

10

P.Puspa Yadav

B.Sc (GPC)

2014-15

ILM

11

L.Raja Chandar

B.A (EHP)

2014-15

ILM

12

K.Siva Rami Reddy

B.A (EHP)

2014-15

ILM

13

L.Raja Chandar

B.A (EHP)

2014-15

TCS

14

Sk.Reshma

B.Sc (BZC)

2014-15

TCS

2015-16

1

K.Siddardha

B.Sc (BZC)

2015-16

ILM

2

Sk.Kadhar Jeelani

B.Sc (BZC)

2015-16

ILM

3

J.Babu

B.Com (Gen)

2015-16

TCS

S.No.

Name of the Student

Group

Year of Training

Name of the Company Selected for

4

K.Siddardha

B.Sc (BZC)

2015-16

VEE Technologies

5

D.Vasantha Kumar

B.Sc (BZC)

2015-16

Hinduja Global Solutions

6

Sk.Kadhar Jeelani

B.Sc (BZC)

2015-16

Hinduja Global Solutions

7

M.Vinod

B.Com (Comp)

2015-16

Hinduja Global Solutions

8

G.Sai Leela Balaji

B.Sc (MSCS)

2015-16

Hinduja Global Solutions

9

B.Kousik Kumar Jain

B.A (HESE)

2015-16

Hinduja Global Solutions

10

P.Naga Mounika

B.A (HEP)

2015-16

Hinduja Global Solutions

11

J.Navya Jyothi

B.A (HECA)

2015-16

Hinduja Global Solutions

12

G.Bhulakshmamma

B.Com (CA)

2015-16

Hinduja Global Solutions

 

 
 
© 2016. All Rights Reserved.